Home
Documents
Product Catalog
Server Hard Disk
Server Memory
LAN / HBA / Raid Card
Server CPU ( HeatSink / VRM / Fans )
Power Supply
DVD
HDD Tray
Printer Parts
Transceiver
Network Cables
License
Hot Products
New Products
News
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

FTLF8528P2BNV 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, EXT, DOM)

  • FTLF8528P2BNV 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, EXT, DOM)
  • FTLF8528P2BNV 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, EXT, DOM)
Model No.︰FTLF8528P2BNV
Brand Name︰Finisar
Country of Origin︰Malaysia
Unit Price︰US $ 35 / pc
Minimum Order︰1 pc
Share on:

 Total 5 Related Items 
Prev12345Next

Product Description

FTLF8528P2BNV 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, EXT, DOM)

RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5 Gb/s 850nm FC -5 to 85C SFP+ Transceiver (FTLF8528P2BNV)

 

Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

50m on 50/125μm MMF

150m on high-bandwidth 
50/125um (OM3) MMF

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Payment Terms︰TT Bank Transfer; Western Union; Paypal
Product Image



Related Products
GLC-BX-D= and GLC-BX-U= SFP Transceiver Module. Cisco new compatible.
GLC-BX-D= and GLC-BX-U= SFP Transceiver Module. Cisco new compatible.
US $ 60
FTLF8529P3BNV FTLF8529P3BNV-E5 Finisar 16BGB 16G-850NM-SR
FTLF8529P3BNV FTLF8529P3BNV-E5 Finisar 16BGB 16G-850NM-SR
US $ 80
PLRXPL-VC-S43-8G-N 8G SFP+ SR 850nm 10Gbs Transceiver Module
PLRXPL-VC-S43-8G-N 8G SFP+ SR 850nm 10Gbs Transceiver Module
US $ 25
ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 OMXD30000 OSX010000
ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 OMXD30000 OSX010000

Home  |  Documents  |  Product Catalog  |  Hot Products  |  New Products  |  News  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap